Call for papers

SCHEDULE AT-A-GLANCE

 

OPENING CEREMONY

October 6, 2017

Chairman: Azimbay Sadullaev

TIME

SPEAKER

TITLE

PLACE

08:00 – 09:00

REGISTRATION / CHECK IN

NUUz

09:00 – 09:30

Inomjon Majidov

Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Meeting Hall

Eduard Shapira

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Israel to Uzbekistan

Avazjon Marakhimov

Rector of NUUz

Eduard Yakubov

President of HIT

09:30 – 10:00

COFFEE BREAK

Meeting Hall

 

PLENARY TALKS

October 6, 2017

Chairman: David Shoikhet

TIME

SPEAKER

TITLE

PLACE

10:00 – 10:50

Armen Sergeev, MIRAS, Vise-President of EU Math Society

Universal Teichmüller space as a non-trivial example of infinite-dimensional complex manifolds

Meeting Hall

11:00 – 11:50

Eduard Yakubov, HIT, President

The Beltrami equation and related classes of mappings

Meeting Hall

12:00 – 14:00

LUNCH

Dining hall

14:00 – 15:00

Excursion to High Technology Center

 

15:00 – 18:00

PARALLEL SESSIONS

See pages

 

PLENARY TALKS

October 7, 2017

Chairman: Anatoly Golberg

TIME

SPEAKER

TITLE

PLACE

09:00 – 09:50

David Shoikhet, HIT, Vice-president

Old and new in complex dynamical systems

Meeting Hall

10:00 – 10:50

Alexander Mednykh, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Professor

Graphs as Riemann surfaces

Meeting Hall

11:00 – 11:30

COFFEE BREAK

 

11:30 – 12:20

Vladimir Chilin, NUUz, Professor

Ergodic theorems in symmetric functional spaces

Meeting Hall

13:00 – 14:00

LUNCH

Dining hall

14:00 – 18:00

PARALLEL SESSIONS

See pages

 

October 8, 2017

Excursion to Samarkand and Mountain Chimgan

 

PLENARY TALKS

October 9, 2017

Chairman: Vladimir Chilin

TIME

SPEAKER

TITLE

PLACE

09:00 – 09:50

Mirsaid Aripov, NUUz, Professor

Critical exponents in nonlinear degenerate parabolic equations and systems

Meeting Hall

10:00 – 10:50

Lev Rapoport, HIT, Professor

Friction and wear of solid lubricant nanoparticles. Theory and applications

Meeting Hall

11:00 – 11:30

COFFEE BREAK

 

11:30 – 12:20

Shavkat Ayupov, Institute of Mathematics, Director

Derivations on operator algebras

Meeting Hall

13:00 – 14:00

LUNCH

Dining hall

14:00 – 18:00

PARALLEL SESSIONS

See pages

 

PLENARY TALKS

October 10, 2017

Chairman: Mirsaid Aripov

TIME

SPEAKER

TITLE

PLACE

09:00 – 09:50

Mark Agranovsky, Bar-Ilan University

Mathematics of a hybrid type tomography

Meeting Hall

10:00 – 10:50

Katsuhiro Nakamura, Osaka University, Professor

Fast forward of adiabatic spin dynamics of entangled states

Meeting Hall

11:00 – 11:30

COFFEE BREAK

 

11:30 – 12:30

Hakimjon Zaynidinov, TUIT, Professor

Piecewise-polynomial basis functions for computing problems in biomedical signal processing

Meeting Hall

12:30 – 13:30

CLOSING CEREMONY

Dining hall

13:30 – 14:30

LUNCH

See pages